PRIVACY POLICY

We’d usually leave the legal mumbo jumbo to the lawyers but The Bondi Shoe Club is committed to providing only the best customer service so we’ll just mention a few important bits below.

 

The Bondi Shoe Club has adopted the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

 

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner at https://www.oaic.gov.au

 

We collect your Personal Information for the purpose of providing our services to you and it will not be sold to third parties under any circumstances. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by emailing us at gday@thebondishoeclub.com

 

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We do not disclose any of your personal information to any Third Parties, so you can rest assure knowing your personal information is safe with us and us only. If we are running a competition with another brand, your email address may be shared with this other brand ONLY if it is stipulated in the terms and conditions of the competition and made clear to the entrant.

 

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

 

ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You retain the right to review all information we have about you on file at any time, and to correct that information if necessary. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us by emailing gday@thebondishoeclub.com

 

PRIVACY POLICY ENQUIRIES

If you have any enquiries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at:

 

gday@thebondishoeclub.com

 

COOKIES

The Bondi Shoe Club utilises ‘cookies’ to improve our customers browsing experience.

 

You can, of course, block cookies via the local settings of your web browser. However, this may cause an inferior user experience and loss of website functionality.

FREE SHIPPING & RETURNS AUSTRALIA WIDE PLUS AFTERPAY NOW AVAILABLE!

THE BONDI SHOE CLUB®

2020 copyright